Rosa Anna Kosak, 18821949 (aged 66 years)

Kosak, Rosa
Name
Rosa Anna /Kosak/
Given names
Rosa Anna
Surname
Kosak
Also known as
Rosa Anna /von Stockert/
Birth
Death of a paternal grandfather
May 25, 1883 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brother
1884 (aged 1 year)
Death of a maternal grandmother
Cause: Gehirnblutung, Carcinoma uteri
Death of a maternal grandfather
Birth of a sister
1893 (aged 10 years)
Death of a paternal grandmother
Death of a mother
Cause: Gebährmutterkrebs
Death of a father
Cause: Gehirnschlagfluß
Civil marriage
Religious marriage
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Cause: Sepsis nach eitriger Tonsillitis
Birth of a daughter
Death of a son
Cause: vermutlich an der Ruhr verstorben
Death
February 3, 1949 (aged 66 years)
Burial
Cemetery: Gersthof
Religion
r.k.
Family with parents
father
Kosak, Friedrich
18481903
Birth: July 17, 1848 37 23 Liberecký kraj, CZE
Death: August 10, 1903Ústecký kraj, CZE
mother
Grams, Anna
18551901
Birth: December 31, 1855 25 26 Sachsen, DEU
Death: September 23, 1901Sachsen, DEU
Marriage MarriageFebruary 23, 1876Tetschen, Děčín, Ústecký kraj, CZE
10 months
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
Kosak, Rosa
18821949
Birth: April 30, 1882 33 26 Ústecký kraj, CZE
Death: February 3, 1949Wien, AUT
3 years
younger brother
10 years
younger sister
Family with Kurt Franz Ludwig Ritter von Stockert
husband
von Stockert, Kurt
18841974
Birth: August 29, 1884 31 22 Wien, AUT
Death: April 4, 1974Wien, AUT
herself
Kosak, Rosa
18821949
Birth: April 30, 1882 33 26 Ústecký kraj, CZE
Death: February 3, 1949Wien, AUT
Civil marriage Civil marriagebefore August 4, 1912Grinzing, Döbling, Wien, AUT
Religious marriage Religious marriageAugust 4, 1912Tetschen, Děčín, Ústecký kraj, CZE
9 months
son
von Stockert, Rüdiger
19131943
Birth: May 8, 1913 28 31 Wien, AUT
Death: January 1943Wolgograd, RUS
2 years
daughter
von Stockert, Gertraud
19151922
Birth: May 3, 1915 30 33 Wien, AUT
Death: August 30, 1922Liberecký kraj, CZE
3 years
daughter
von Stockert, Elisabeth
19182013
Birth: July 15, 1918 33 36 Wien, AUT
Death: February 8, 2013Wien, AUT
7 years
daughter
Stockert, Christine
19252022
Birth: March 14, 1925 40 42 Wien, AUT
Death: June 15, 2022Niederösterreich, AUT
Kurt Franz Ludwig Ritter von Stockert + Friederike Wettstein
husband
von Stockert, Kurt
18841974
Birth: August 29, 1884 31 22 Wien, AUT
Death: April 4, 1974Wien, AUT
husband’s wife
Wettstein, Friederike
18881978
Birth: December 4, 1888Wien, AUT
Death: July 22, 1978Tirol, AUT
Religious marriage Religious marriageabout June 1953Absam, Tirol, AUT
Media object
Kosak, Rosa
Kosak, Rosa
Media object
von Stockert, Kosak - Familie
von Stockert, Kosak - Familie