Selma Edle von Stockert, 18851973 (aged 87 years)

von Stockert, Selma
Name
Selma /Edle von Stockert/
Given names
Selma
Surname
Edle von Stockert
Also known as
Selma /Kasdorf/
Birth
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Death of a maternal grandmother
Birth of a brother
Death of a paternal grandmother
Death of a paternal grandfather
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Death of a mother
Death of a father
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a brother
Death of a husband
Death of a brother
Burial of a father
Death
Family with parents
father
von Stockert, Ludwig
18531929
Birth: February 7, 1853 30 25 Moravskoslezský kraj, CZE
Death: July 30, 1929Montevideo, URY
mother
Marriage MarriageMay 16, 1883Lutherische Stadtkirche, Innere Stadt, Wien, AUT
16 months
elder brother
von Stockert, Kurt
18841974
Birth: August 29, 1884 31 22 Wien, AUT
Death: April 4, 1974Wien, AUT
14 months
herself
von Stockert, Selma
18851973
Birth: October 15, 1885 32 23 Wien, AUT
Death: August 3, 1973Buenos Aires, ARG
20 months
younger brother
von Stockert, Werner
18871960
Birth: June 9, 1887 34 25 Wien, AUT
Death: May 11, 1960Wien, AUT
2 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
Family with Otto Kasdorf
partner
Kasdorf, Otto
18801961
Birth: August 21, 1880Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
Death: October 1961Buenos Aires, ARG
herself
von Stockert, Selma
18851973
Birth: October 15, 1885 32 23 Wien, AUT
Death: August 3, 1973Buenos Aires, ARG
daughter
Kasdorf, Ingeborg
19162004
Birth: December 22, 1916 36 31 Montevideo, URY
Death: August 7, 2004Buenos Aires, ARG
4 years
daughter
Kasdorf, Ilse
19212019
Birth: February 22, 1921 40 35 Montevideo, URY
Death: August 11, 2019Montevideo, URY
3 years
daughter
Kasdorf, Irmtrud
19242015
Birth: May 23, 1924 43 38 Montevideo, URY
Death: August 22, 2015Buenos Aires, ARG
Media object
von Stockert, Selma
von Stockert, Selma
Media object
Kasdorf - Las tres niñas
Kasdorf - Las tres niñas
Note
Note

Otto Kasdorf führte einen Milchwirtschaftskonzern in Argentinien. Er war auch ein begeisterter Filmer und Fotograf.
Eine Fotografie seiner drei Töchter inspirierte ihn zu Gründung einer berühmten Milchmarke, genannt "Las Tres Niñas".