Alice Tomlin, 18731963 (aged 89 years)

Tomlin, Alice
Name
Alice /Tomlin/
Given names
Alice
Surname
Tomlin
Nickname
Gro
Also known as
Alice /Röck/
INDI:NAME:ALIA
Dovie (als Kind)
Birth
Death of a father
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Death of a maternal grandmother
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a husband
Death of a mother
Death of a sister
Cause: Euthanasie (unheilbar erkrankt, auf eigenen Wunsch) - damals in England legal
Death of a brother
Death of a sister
1943 (aged 69 years)
Death of a brother
1959 (aged 85 years)
Death
Religion
r.k.
Family with parents
father
Tomlin, George Taddy
18261877
Birth: 1826 45 34 England, GBR
Death: August 14, 1877England, GBR
mother
Chesshyre, Alice "Granty"
18461930
Birth: August 21, 1846 41 40 England, GBR
Death: October 18, 1930England, GBR
Marriage MarriageAugust 23, 1865St. Martin, Canterbury, Kent, England, GBR
21 months
elder brother
Tomlin, Baron of Ash
18671935
Birth: May 6, 1867 41 20
Death: August 12, 1935
20 months
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
2 years
herself
Tomlin, Alice
18731963
Birth: April 9, 1873 47 26 England, GBR
Death: February 8, 1963Tirol, AUT
Family with Hubert Röck
husband
Röck, Hubert
18611922
Birth: March 29, 1861 37 28 Tirol, AUT
Death: July 24, 1922Tirol, AUT
herself
Tomlin, Alice
18731963
Birth: April 9, 1873 47 26 England, GBR
Death: February 8, 1963Tirol, AUT
Marriage MarriageJuly 31, 1890Paddington, City of Westminster, England, GBR
13 months
daughter
Röck, Huberta
18911979
Birth: September 7, 1891 30 18 Oberösterreich, AUT
Death: December 28, 1979Wien, AUT
3 years
daughter
Media object
Tomlin, Alice
Tomlin, Alice